Last Updated: 11/18/17 02:39 PM

Home  About Us  Points  Results  News  Schedule All Time 1934-201644
Rules Point System Facebook Twitter Links  Division II Pages ONMDOTY 99'-2016
  
 

Race: USAC Western

Date: 10/28/17                    Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Ventura Raceway    Location: Ventura, CA           Cars Present: 23

 Fast Time: Ronnie Gardner

Feature: 1. Carson Macedo (Ford#73x), 2. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 3. Jake Swanson (Ford#73), 4. Robby Josett (Josett#2), 5. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 6. Cody Swanson (Swanson#71), 7. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 8. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 9. J.J. Ercse (Dodenhoff#9), 10. Brody Roa (Finkenbinder#3), 11. Mason Daniel, 12. Maria Cofer, 13. Kyle Smith, 14. Robert Dalby, 15. Terry Nichols, 16. Cody Williams, 17. Clayton Ruston, 18. Kyle Beilman, 19. Jake Vermeer, 20. Sterling Cling, 21. Tristan Guardino, 22. Bryan Drollinger.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  TCR/Esslinger


Race: Open

Date: 10/20/17                         Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN         Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1, Shane Cottle (RAB#57); 2. Gage Walker (Walker#7); 3. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5); 4. Landon Simon (Simon#24); 5. Jerry Coons (Petry#25); 6. Justin Peck (Arnold#43); 7. Chett Gehrke (Moore#10); 8. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 9. Kyle Simon (Simon#2);10. Nichs Speidel (Speidel#21); 11. Kurt Mayhew; 12. JB Gilbert; 13. Aaron Leffel;  14, Kyle O’Gara; 15.  Garry Loney; 16. Tyler Nelson;  17. Alex Watson;  18. Gary Gipson; 19. Tommy Bigelow; 20. Jon Watson;  21. Richard Drangmeister.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: Shane Hammond Memorial

Date: 10/14/17                           Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Thompson Speedway    Location: Thompson, CT           Cars Present: 15

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Todd Bertrand (Bertrand#48); 2. Jim Chambers (Chambers#21); 3. Randy Cabral (Bertrand#74); 4. Kyle Hamilton (Bertrand#47); 5. Avery Stoehr (Bertrand#39); 6. Paul Scally (Scally#30); 7. Alan Chambers (Mike Chambers#7); 8. Chris deRitis (deRitis#66); 9. Bethany Stoehr (Stoehr#5); 10. Ryan Bigelow (Bigelow#31); 11. Mike Horn; 12. Matt O'Brien; 13. Doug Cleveland; 14. John Zych Jr.; 15. Jim Santa Maria.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race: POWRi National

Date: 10/14/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway       Location: Jacksonville, IL           Cars Present: 28

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 2. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 3. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 4.  Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 6. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);  7. Jason McDougal (McDougal#5); 8. Ace McCarthy (McCarthy#28); 9. Austin Brown (Brown#7); 10. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 11. Holly Shelton; 12. Aidan Roosevans; 13. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 14. Chris Urish; 15. Robby McQuinn; 16. Presley Truedson; 17. Joey Moughan; 18. Kyle Schuett; 19. Andrew Felker; 20. Logan Seavey; 21. Shelby Bosie; 22. Austin Odell.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: POWRi National

Date: 10/13/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway       Location: Jacksonville, IL           Cars Present: 28

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 2. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7); 3. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 5. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 6. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 7. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k); 8. Austin Brown (Brown#7); 9. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 10. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 11. Ryan Robinson; 12. Ace McCarthy; 13. Tanner Carrick; 14. Jason McDougal; 15. Broc Hunnell; 16. Mark McMahill; 17. Kyle Schuett;  18. Robby McQuinn; 19. Brayton Lynch; 20. Tanner Thorson; 21. Mark Chisholm; 22. Austin Odell.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: USAC Western

Date: 9/30/17                      Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Bakersfield Speedway    Location: Bakersfield, CA           Cars Present: 20

 Fast Time: Ronnie Gardner

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 2. Michael Faccinto (Elliott#11), 3. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 4. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 5. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 6. Shannon McQueen (McQueen#7), 7. Robby Josett (Josett#2), 8. Landon Cling (Kruseman#12), 9. Mason Daniel (Daniel#3), 10. J.J. Ercse (Dodenhoff#9), 11. Courtney Crone, 12. Sterling Cling, 13. Clayton Ruston, 14. C.J. Sarna, 15. Kyle Beilman, 16. Bryan Drollinger, 17. Ron Hazelton, 18. Terry Nichols, 19. Jake Vermeer, 20. Danny Faria Jr.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stewart/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 9/30/17                               Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Stockton 99 Speedway   Location: Stockton, CA           Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: Chad Nichols

Feature: 1. Cody Gerhardt; 2.  Mark Maliepaard; 3. Scott Pierovich; 4. Davey Hamilton Jr.; 5. Maria Cofer; 6. Floyd Alvis; 7. J.R. Williams.8. Chad Nichols; 9.David Goodwill; 10. Nic Foster Jr.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Esslinger


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 9/30/17                           Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 9

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Chad Winfrey; 2. Pat Schudy; 3. Morgan Frewaldt; 4. Merrill Lamb; 5. Don Dawson II; 6. Luke Howard; 7. Jason Walls.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Fontana


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 9/30/17                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Davey Ray [Sandy#16]; 2. Chase Jones [Jones#22] ; 3. Justin Peck [Irwin#7] ; 4. Michael Koontz [Koontz#17] ; 5. Stratton Briggs[Briggs#71] ; 6. Nick Spiedel [Spiedel#21] ; 7. Ryan Hergott[Hergott#33] ; 8. Nick Hamilton [Hamilton#32] ; 9. Justin Dickerson [Dickerson #21] ; 10. Billy Wease[#12] ; 11. Cory Guingrich; 12. Kurt Mayhew; 13. Aaron Leffel; 14. Bear Wood; 15. Tayte Williamson; 16. Logan Arnold; 17. Alex Watson; 18. Cory Bedwell; 19. Bill Dunham; 20. Chris Baue.

Winning Chassis/Engine:


Race:Charlene Meents Memorial

Date: 9/30/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Belle Claire Raceway        Location: Belleville, IL         Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);  2. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);   3. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 4. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 5. Nick Knepper (Knepper#55); 6. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 7. Joe B. Miller (Trifecta#7); 8. Casey Shuman (Trifecta#77);  9. Aidan Roosevans (Roosevan#9); 10. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00)11. Holly Shelton; 12. Daniel Adler; 13. Tanner Thorson; 14. Daniel Robinson;  15. Colby Copeland; 16. Tanner Carrick; 17. Ryan Robinson; 18. Cannon Mcintosh; 19. Kory Schudy; 20. Danny Frye; 21. Logan Seavey; 22. Andy Malpocker; 23. Jason McDougal; 24. Austin Brown.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: Arnie Knepper Memorial

Date: 9/29/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Belle Claire Raceway        Location: Belleville, IL         Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 2.  Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 3. Nick Knepper (Knepper#55); 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  5. Daniel Adler (Adler#50);  6. Joe B. Miller (Trifecta#7); 7. Austin Brown (Brown#7); 8. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00); 9. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 10. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 11.  Colby Copeland; 12. Tyler Nelson; 13. Wesley Smith; 14. Aidan Roosevans; 15. Jason McDougal; 16. Tanner Carrick; 17. Zeb Wise; 18. Kyle Schuett; 19. Shelby Bosie; 20. Jake Neuman; 21. Brian Peterson; 22. Andrew Felker; 23. Logan Seavey; 24. Ace McCarthy.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 9/29/17                        Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Linda's Speedway    Location: Jonestown, PA          Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Alex Bright, 2. Andrew Layser, 3. Brett Arndt, 4. Adam Pierson, 5. Ryan Greth, 6. Tommy Kunsman Jr., 7. Mark Lowrey, 8. Christopher Dyson, 9. John Chess, 10. Johan Beasley, 11. Kenny Miller.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Elite/Fontana


Race: 4 Crown Nationals

Date: 9/23/17                      Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Eldora Speedway    Location: Rossburg, OH           Cars Present: 18

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 2. Shane Golobic (Cluason/Marshall/Wodd#17), 3. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 4. Dave Darland (Thomas#91x), 5. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67) , 6. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 7. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 8. Tanner Carrick  (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 9. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 10. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 11. Jerry Coons Jr., 12. Brayton Lynch, 13. Adam Pierson, 14. Bear Wood, 15. Chase Jones, 16. Justin Grant, 17. Tyler Courtney.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: RMMRA

Date: 9/16/17                      Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: I-76 Speedway    Location: Ft. morgan, CO           Cars Present: 19

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Keith Rauch (Petauro#27), 2. Cory Mallo (Mallo#), 3. Bob Harr (Harr#2), 4. Zack Merritt, 5. Zac Taylor (Henry#71), 6. Blaze Bennett (Bennett#10), 7. Glenn Waterland (Waterland#11) , 8. Carson Garrett (Garrett#15), 9. Paul Babich (Babich#69), 10. Greg Schaefer (Mason#47), 11. Troy Simpson, 12. Colin Rinehart, 13. Ashley Oerter, 14. Tony Rossi, 15. Patrick Bourke, 16. Steve Estrada, 17. Zack Middleton, 18. Ryan Oerter, 19. Mark Bensenberg

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: POWRi National

Date: 9/16/17                                       Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Southern Illinois Speedway    Location: Marion, IL           Cars Present: 19

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 2. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27), 3. Zeb Wise (Clauson/Marshall#39), 4. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4), 5. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3), 6. Andrew Felker (Felker (Felker#37), 7. Aidan Rooseveans (Roosevans#9); 8. Tyler Nelson (Nelson#91); 9. Shelby Boise (Boise#3); 10. Daniel Robinson (Robinson#5); 11. Jimmy Miller; 12. Matt Veatch; 13. Kyle O'Gara; 14. BrianGrogan; 15. Jason McDougal; 16. Colten Cottle; 17. Brian Jones; 19. Joe B. Miller; 19. Johnny Murdock.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: POWRi West

Date: 9/16/17                                  Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: Caney Valley Speedway    Location: Caney, KS          Cars Present: 17

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 2. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00),  3. Austin Lambert (Lambert#92) 4. Ace McCarthy (McCarthy#28), 5. Alex DeCamp (DeCamp#77), 6. Matt Sherrell (Sherrell#7), 7. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08), 8. Kory Schudy (Schudy#28),  9. Shane Weeks (Weeks#28), 10. Andrew Deal (Deal#52),  11. Noah Harris, 12. Hank Davis, 13. Wesley Smith, 14. Zane Hendricks, 15.Kyle Clark,  16. Hunter Fischer, 17. Shaun Shapel.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: USAC Western

Date: 9/16/17                      Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Ventura Raceway    Location: Ventura, CA           Cars Present: 18

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 2. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 3. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 4. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 5. J.J. Ercse (Dodenhoff#9), 6. Shannon McQueen (McQueen#7), 7. Clayton Ruston (CR#7), 8. Kyle Beilman (Beilman#31), 9. C.J. Sarna (Sarna#20), 10. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 11. Robby Josett, 12. Randi Pankratz, 13. Terry Nichols, 14. Brennan Rogers, 15. Matt Mitchell, 16. Jake Swanson, 17. Courtney Crone.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: Fall Harvest

Date: 9/16/16                             Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera Speedway        Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: Cody Gerhardt 

Feature: 1. Chad Nichols; 2. Scott Pierovich; 3. Cody Gerhardt; 4. Nick Foster Jr.; 5. Mark Malepaard; 6. Maria Cofer; 7. Floyd Alvis; 8. J.R.Williams;  9. David Goodwill; 10. Bobby Wilson.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Esslinger


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 9/16/17                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Chase Jones[Jones#22]; 2. Justin Peck[Irwin#7] ; 3. Chett  Gherke [Moore#10] ; 4. Chris Baue[Baue#2] ; 5. Anton Julian[Julian#44] ; 6. Logan Arnold[Arnold#43] ; 7. Nick Speidel[Speidel#21] ; 8. Cole Fehr[Fehr#15] ; 9. 11-Corey Bedwell[10] ; 10. Aaron Leffel[Leffel#21] ; 11. Stratton Briggs; 12. Bear Wood; 13. Cory Guingrich; 14. Tom Hessel; 15. Thomas Bigelow; 16. Chuck Taylor; 17. Mike Hessel; 18. Brad Krauss; 19. Jim Jones; 20. Michael Koontz; 21. John Heydenreich.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 9/16/17                           Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Luke Howard; 2. Chad Frewaldt; 3. Dustin Gilbert;  4. Chad Winfrey; 5. Morgan Frewaldt; 6. AJ Gilbert; 7. Pat Schudy; 8. Lee Lengel; 9. Don Dawson II 10. Todd Jackson.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevrolet


Race: POWRi West

Date: 9/15/17                          Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: Red Dirt Speedway    Location: Meeker, OK          Cars Present: 26

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 2. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00), 3. Andrew Deal (Deal#52), 4. Wesley Smith (Smith#44),  5. Austin Lambert (Lambert#92)  6. Zeb Wise (Clauson/Marshall#39), 7. Ty Hulsey (Hulsey#21), 8. Kyle Clark (Clark#9), 9. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08), 10. Kade Taylor (Taylor#51), 11. Harlan Hulsey, 12. Hunter Fischer, 13. Zane Hendricks, 14. Jake Rosario, 15. Ace McCarthy, 16. Kory Schudy, 17. Steven Shebester, 18. Shaun Shape, 19. Travis Scott, 20. Michelle Decker.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: Tom Knowles Memorial

Date: 9/9/17                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Spoon River Speedway    Location: Canton, IL           Cars Present: 21

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 2. Zeb Wise (Clauson/Marshall#39); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 4. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 5. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5); 6. Aidan Roosevans (Roosevans#9); 7. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 8. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 9. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k); 10. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 11. Gage Walker; 12. Brayton Lynch; 13. Cody Weisensel; 14. Shelby Boise; 15. Zach Daum; 16. Jonathan Miller; 17. A.J. Hill; 18. Robby McQuinn; 19. Jake Neuman; 20. Broc Hunnell; 21. Kyle Schuet.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: POWRi West

Date: 9/9/17                         Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: I-30 Speedway         Location: Little Rock, AR           Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ace McCarthy; 2. Grady Chandler; 3. Wesley Smith; 4. Kory Schudy; 5.  Matt Moore; 6. Derek Hagar; 7. Hunter Fischer; 8. Cannon McIntosh;9. Hank Davis; 10. Blake Hahn; 11. Steven Shebester; 12. Kade Taylor.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race:WMRA

Date: 9/9/17                                Sanctioning Body: WMRA

Track: Agassiz Speedway         Location: Agassiz BC, Canada           Cars Present: 

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: awaiting race results from sanctioning organziation

Winning Chassis/Engine:


Race: POWRi National

Date: 9/8/17                                     Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway       Location: Jacksonville, IL           Cars Present: 28

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 3. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 4. Zeb Wise (Clauson/Marshall#39); 5. Aidan Roosevans (Roosevans#9);  6. Andy Malpocker (Malpocker322); 7. Brayton Lynch (Kunz#1k); 8. Kyle Schuett (Schuett#9);  9. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 10. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5); 11. Shelby Boise; 12. Jake Neuman; 13. Gage Walker; 14. Zach Daum; 15. Nick Knepper; 16. Aaron Schuck; 17. Terry Babb; 18. Tanner Carrick; 19.  Robby McQuinn; 20. Broc Hunnell; 21. Daniel Robinson; 22. Holly Shelton.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: Gold Cup

Date: 9/7/17                                   Sanctioning Body: USAC Western/BCRA

Track: Silver Dollar  Speedway    Location: Chico, CA           Cars Present: 18

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Alex Schutte (Schutte/McElwee#28), 2. Shane Golobic (Wood#17), 3. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 4. Michelle Decker (Mcqueen#7D), 5. Mason Daniel (McDaniel#33), 6. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 7. Shannon McQueen (McQueen#7), 8. Ronnie Gardner (Finkbinder#3) , 9. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 10. Randi Pankratz (Pankratz#8), 11. Cody Hodgson, 12. Courtney Crone, 13. Robert Dalby, 14. Michael Faccinto, 15. Chad Boat, 16. J.R. Williams, 17. Maria Cofer, 18. Floyd Alvis.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger  


Race: Open

Date: 9/3/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN         Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Stevie Sussex III (Baldwin#5); 2. Chase Jones (Jones#22); 3. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 4. Kyle Schuett (Schuett#9); 5. Mitchell Davis (Davis#38); 6. Aaron Leffel (Lefel#11); 7. Alex Watson (Watson#3); 8.Corey Bedwell (Bedwell#11); 9. Gary Loney (Loney#11);  10. Chris Baue (Baue#2); 11. Jesse Vermillion; 12. Brad Kraus; 13. Statton Briggs; 14. Gunner Lucius; 15. Corey Guingrich; 16. Justin Dickerson; 17. Nick Speidel; 18. Blake Vermillion; 19. Justin Peck; 20. Landon Simon.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Ford


Race: Louie Vermill Classic

Date: 9/3/17                                  Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Calistoga  Speedway       Location: Calistoga, CA             Cars Present: 20

Fast Time: Spencer Bayston

Feature: 1. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 3. Michael Faccinto (MF#35);4. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 5. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 6. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 7. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 8. Maria Cofer (Cofer#57), 9. Randi Pankratz (Pankratz#8), 10. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4),11, Chad Boat, 12. Shane Golobic, 13. Jake Swanson, 14. Courtney Crone, 15. Robby Josett, 16. David Prickett, 17. Tyler Courtney, 18. Nate Wait, 19. Ronnie Gardner.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Louie Vermill Classic

Date: 9/2/17                                  Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Calistoga  Speedway       Location: Calistoga, CA             Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: Spencer Bayston

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 2. Shane Golobic (Wood#17), 3. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k), 5. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 6. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 7. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 8. Tyler Courtney (Ford#73), 9. Robby Josett (Josett#2), 10. Maria Cofer (Cofer#57), 11. David Prickett, 12. Frankie Guerrini, 13. Randi Pankratz, 14. Courtney Crone, 15. Nate Wait, 16. Michael Facinto, 17. Ronnie Gardner, 18. Jake Swanson, 19. Robert Dalby, 20. Cory Elliott.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: NEMA

Date: 9/2/17                                  Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Monadnock  Speedway  Location: Winchester, NH             Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Seth Carlson; 2. Randy Cabral; 3. Jim Chambers; 4. Avery Stoehr; 5. Doug Cleveland; 6. Ryan Bigelow; 7. Bethany Stoehr; 8. Matt O'Brein; 9. Paul Scally; 10. John  Zych Jr.; 11. Alan Chambers; 12. Todd Bertrand.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Honda


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 9/2/17                              Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 8

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Joey Wirth; 2. Chad Winfrey; 3. Luke Hoard; 4. Broc Hunnell; 5. Pat Schudy; 6. Lee Lengel;  7. Merrill Lamb; 8. Jason Walls..

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Boss/Chevrolet


Race: BCRA

Date: 8/26/17                         Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Stockton Dirt Track    Location: Stockton, CA           Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: Michael Faccinto

Feature: 1. Michael Faccinto; 2. Scott Pierovich; 3. Alex Schutte; 4. Maria Cofer; 5. Danny Carroll; 6. Cory Elliott; 7. Nate Wait; 8. Floyd Alvis; 9. Brett Felkins; 11. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Chevrolet


Race: RMMRA

Date: 8/26/17                                  Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: El Paso Cnty Speedway    Location: Calhan, CO           Cars Present: 18

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Carson Garrett (Garrett#15), 2. Glenn Waterland (Waterland#11), 3. Zac Taylor (Henry#71), 4. Paul Babich (Babich#69), 5. Bob Harr (Harr#2), 6. Chris Sheil (R&K#12), 7. Troy Simpson (Simpson#7), 8. Keith Rauch (Petauro#27), 9. Blaze Bennett (Bennett#10), 10. Collin Rinehart (Rinehart#20), 11. Zack Merritt, 12. Clint Schubert, 13. Tony Rossi, 14. Steve Estrada, 15. Ashley Oerter, 16. Ryan Oerter, 17. Greg Schaefer, 18. Mark Bensenberg. 

Winning Chassis/Engine:


Race: Open

Date: 8/26/17                           Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN         Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1, Justin Peck; 2. Zeb Wise; 3. Colten Cottle; 4. Nick Speidel; 5. Kyle O'Gara; 6. Justin Dickerson; 7. Tommy Bigelow; 8. Corey Belieu; 9. Chris Baue; 10. Tom Hessel; 11. Chase Jones.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Mopar


Race: POWRi West

Date: 8/26/17                              Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: Springfield Speedway    Location: Springfield, MO           Cars Present: 16

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08); 2. Kory Schudy(Schudy#28);3. Joe B. Miller (Trifecta#7); 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);5. Steven Shebester (Lowe#82); 6. Matt Moore(Moore#9); 7. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00); 8. Hank Davis (Davis#42); 9.Austin Lambert (Lambert#92); 10. Zane Hendricks(Hendricks#27); 11. Hunter Fischer; 12. Jason Walls; 13. Johnny Murdock; 14. Wesley smith; 15. Kinzer Edwards; 16. Bill Schuber.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: POWRi West

Date: 8/25/17                              Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: Humboldt Speedway      Location: Humboldt, KS           Cars Present: 20

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:1. Steven Shebester (Lowe#82); 2. Wesley Smith (Smith#44); 3. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00); 4. Matt Moore(Moore#9), 5. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08); 6. Kory Schudy(Schudy#28); 7. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 8. Austin Lambert (Lambert#92);  9. Hunter Fischer (Fischer#24); 10. Lee Lengel (Lengel#56); 11. Merrill Lamb; 12. Andrew Deal; 13. Joe B. Miller; 14. Zane Hendricks; 15. Mandy Chick; 16. Jake Rosario; 17. Johnny Murdock; 18. Shaun Shapel; 19. Blake Edwards; 20. Kyle Keeler.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: Rich Camfield Memorial

Date: 8/19/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Macon Speedway               Location: Macon, IL         Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4);  2. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7); 3. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39); 4. Terry Baab (Felker#37x); 5. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 6. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klassmeyer#27);  7. Wesley Smith (Felker#37w); 8. Aidan Roosevans (Roosevans#6); 9. Daniel Robinson (McCreery#57); 10. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 11. Tyler Nelson; 12. Zane Hendricks; 13. Shelby Boise; 14. Devon Camfield; 15. Dalton Camfield; 16. Austin Blair; 17. Matt Veach; 18. Joey Moughan;  19. Zach Daum; 20. Austin O’Dell;  21. Zeb Wise; 22. Colten Cottle; 23. Jimmy Miller.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Boss/Toyota


Race: USAC Western

Date: 8/19/17                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Santa Maria Speedway         Location: Santa Maria, CA          Cars Present: 18

Fast Time: Jake Swanson 

Feature: 1. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 2. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 3. Jake Swanson (Ford#73), 4. David Prickett (Neverlift#2), 5. Mason Daniel (Daniel#33), 6. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 7. Shannon McQueen (McQueen#7), 8. Maria Cofer (Cofer#57), 9. Geoff Ensign (Finkenbinder#3), 10. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 11. Randi Pankratz, 12. C.J. Sarna, 13. Clayton Ruston, 14. Bryan Drollinger, 15. Brennan Rogers, 16. Frankie Guerrini, 17. Terry Nichols.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: RMMRA

Date: 8/19/17                             Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: I-76 Speedway               Location: Ft. Morgan, IL         Cars Present: 15

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tony Rossi (Rossi#14); 2. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27); 3. Chris Sheil (R&K#12); 4. Troy Simpson (Simpson#7); 5. Ryan Oerter (RKO#43); 6. Paul Babich (Babich#69); 7. Carson Garrett (Garrett#15);  8. Zack Merritt(Merritt#74); 9. Glen Waterland (Waterland#); 10. Blaze Bennett (Bennett#10);11.Collin Rinehart; 12. Bob Harr; 13. Cory Mallo; 14. Greg Schaefer; 15. Ashley Oerter.

Winning Chassis/Engine: TripleX/Stanton SR11


Race: NEMA

Date: 8/19/17                          Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Star Speedway           Location: Epping, NH     Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Jim Chambers; 2. Seth Carlson; 3. John Zych Jr.; 4. Randy Cabral; 5. Paul Scally; 6. Avery Stoehr; 7. Alan Chambers; 8. Doug Cleveland; 9. Anthony Payne; 10. Bethany Stoehr; 11. Jesse Jakubajtys.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Esslinger


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 8/19/17                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Chase Jones[Jones#22]; 2. Justin Peck[Irwin#7] ; 3. Chett  Gherke [Moore#10] ; 4. Chris Baue[Baue#2] ; 5. Anton Julian[Julian#44] ; 6. Logan Arnold[Arnold#43] ; 7. Nick Speidel[Speidel#21] ; 8. Cole Fehr[Fehr#15] ; 9. 11-Corey Bedwell[10] ; 10. Aaron Leffel[Leffel#21] ; 11. Stratton Briggs; 12. Bear Wood; 13. Cory Guingrich; 14. Tom Hessel; 15. Thomas Bigelow; 16. Chuck Taylor; 17. Mike Hessel; 18. Brad Krauss; 19. Jim Jones; 20. Michael Koontz; 21. John Heydenreich.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: WMRA

Date: 8/19/17                                               Sanctioning Body: WMRA

Track: Wenatchee Valley Super Oval        Location: Wenatchee, WA     Cars Present: 

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tony Seidelman; awaiting remainder of finish from sanctioning organization

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Gaerte


Race: Pennsylvania Midget Week

Date: 8/17/17                        Sanctioning Body: USAC National/ARDC

Track: Linda's Speedway    Location: Jonestown, PA          Cars Present: 24

Fast Time: Brady Bacon

Feature: 1. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 3. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 4. Tyler Courtney(Clauson-Marshall#7), 5. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 6. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 7. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 8. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 9. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 10. Landon Simon (Clover#29), 11. Brayton Lynch, 12. Adam Pierson, 13. Trevor Kobylarz, 14. Brett Arndt, 15. Alex Bright, 16. Ryan Greth, 17. Kenny Miller III, 18. P.J. Gargiulo, 19. Timmy Buckwalter, 20. Eric Heydenreich, 21. Tony DiMattia, 22. Andrew Layser.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: Pennsylvania Midget Week

Date: 8/15/17                                                           Sanctioning Body: USAC National/ARDC

Track: Lanco's Clyde Martin Mem. Speedway    Location: Newanstown, PA          Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: Shane Golobic

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 2. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 4. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 5. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 6. Chad Boat (Tucker/Moat#84), 7. Tim Buckwalter (Seymour#29), 8. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 9. Tony DiMattia(TDM#50), 10. Landon Simon (Clover#29), 11. Kenny Miller, III, 12. Ryan Greth, 13. Andrew Layser, 14. Eric Heydenreich, 15. Holly Shelton, 16. Adam Pierson, 17. Brayton Lynch, 18. Alex Bright, 19. Tommy Kunsman, Jr., 20. Shawn Jackson, 21. Kenney Johnson, 22. Justin Grant.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Pennsylvania Midget Week

Date: 8/14/17                                Sanctioning Body: USAC National/ARDC

Track: Path Valley Speedway    Location: Spring Run, PA          Cars Present: 24

Fast Time: Spencer Bayston

Feature: 1. Chad Boat(Tucker/Boat#84), 2. Tyler Courtney(Clauson-Marshall#7), 3. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 4. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 5. Brayton Lynch(RKR#1k), 6. Timmy Buckwalter (Seymour#29), 7. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 8. Brett Arndt (Arndt#46), 9. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 10. Landon Simon (Clover#29), 11. Adam Pierson, 12. Kenny Miller, III, 13. Eric Heydenreich, 14. Tanner Thorson, 15. Justin Grant, 16. Jimmy Glenn, 17. Andrew Layser, 18. Shawn Jackson, 19. Spencer Bayston, 20. Shane Golobic.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: Pennsylvania Midget Week

Date: 8/13/17                                   Sanctioning Body: USAC National/ARDC

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: Tyler Courtney

Feature: 1. Justin Grant(Clauson-Marshall#39), 2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 3. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 4. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 5. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 6. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 7. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 8. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian# 67k), 9. Brett Arndt (Arndt#46), 10. Trevor Kobylarz(RT#14), 11. Adam Pierson, 12. Kenny Miller III, 13. Brayton Lynch, 14. Andrew Layser, 15. Tyler Courtney, 16. Brady Bacon, 17. Jim Radney, 18. Steve Buckwalter, 19. Kenney Johnson, 20. Landon Simon, 21. P.J. Gargiulo, 22. Tommy Kunsman, Jr., 23. Ryan Greth.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR 11


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 8/12/17                           Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 9

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Kory Schudy; 2. Dustin Gilbert; 3. Luke Howard; 4. Chad Winfrey; 5. Lee Lengel;  6. Todd Jackson; 7. Morgan Frewaldt; 8. 7-AJ Gilbert; 9. Robert Bell.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Boss/Gaerte


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 8/12/17                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Chett  Gherke[Moore#10]; 2. Chase Jones[Jones#22] ; 3. Anton Julian[Julian#44] ; 4. Nick Hamilton[Hamilton#32] ; 5. Logan Arnold[Arnold#43] ; 6. Stratton Briggs[Briggs#71] ; 7. Corey Bedwell [Bedwell#11] ; 8. Justin Dickerson[#21] ; 9. Aaron Leffel [Taylor#11t]; 10. Chris Baue[Baue#2]; 11. Bear Wood; 12. Bill Dunham; 13. Jim Jones; 14. Donald O’Keefe Jr.; 15. Chuck Taylor; 16. Cole Fehr; 17. Korbyn Hayslett; 18. Davey Ray; 19. Thomas Bigelow; 20. Gary Gipson; 21. Scott Orr.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Sesco Mopar


Race:NEMA

Date: 8/12/17                             Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Waterford Speedbowl    Location: Waterford, CN         Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Avery Stoehr; 2. Randy Cabral; 3. John Zych Jr.; 4. Alan Chambers; 5. Paul Scally; 6. Ted Christopher; 7. Chris deRitis; 8. Todd Bertand; 9. Jim Chambers; 10. Bethany Stoehr; 11. Doug Cleveland; 12. Jim SantaMaria; 13. Ryan Bigelow.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race:NEMA

Date: 8/9/17                                Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Thompson Speedway    Location: Thompson, CN           Cars Present: 16

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Randy Cabral (Bertrand#74); 2. Kyle Hamilton (Bertrand#47); 3. Jim Chambers (Chambers#21); 4. Mike Horn (Horn#1); 5. Bethany Stoehr (Stoehr#5); 6. Todd Bertand (Bertrand#48); 7. Paul Scally(Scally#30); 8. John ZychJr. (Zych#9); 9. Doug Cleveland (Cleveland#87); 10. Alan Chamers (Chambers#7); 11. Chris deRitis; 12. Seth Carlson; 13. Avery Stoehr; 14. Jim Santa Maria; 15. Ryan Bigelow; 16. Jesse Jakubajtys.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race: Comet Classic

Date: 8/8/17                                     Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Warren County Speedway  Location: Indianola, IA           Cars Present: **

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Billy Balog; 2. Chad Boespflug; 3. Travis Rewerts; 4. Frank Galusha; 5. Jack Wagner; 6. Doug Sylvester; 7. Josh Most; 8. Shane Flick; 9. Holden Anderson; 11. Tom Curran; 12. Hunter Lane;13. Joe Dent; 14. Sam Wagner; 15. Brandon Anderson; 16. Jimmy Adell.

**Five midgets were present, mini sprints that were competing in another portion of the program were allowed to remove their wings and run in the feature event.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: Open

Date: 8/6/17                            Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN           Cars Present: 21

Fast Time: notheld

Feature: 1. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5); 2. Chase Jones (Jones#22);3. Justin Peck (Irwin#7); 4. Kyle Ogara (Orgara#67); 5. Aaron Leffel (Taylor#11); 6.Kobe Allison (Allison#22); 7. Korbyn Hayslett(Hayslett#1); 8. Kent Christan (Dori#38); 9. ColeFhr (Fehr#15); 10. Corey Bedwell (Jones#97);  11. Stratton Briggs, 12. John Chess, 13. Chuck Taylor, 14. Jon Watson, 15. Reed Salony, 16. Justin Dickerson,17. Alex Watson, 18. Jim Jones.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Ford


Race: 40th annual Belleville Midget Nationals

Date: 8/5/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Belleville High Banks    Location: Belleville, KS          Cars Present: 25

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 3. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 4. Jerry Coons, Jr.(Petry#25), 5. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 6. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 7. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 8. Tanner Carrick(Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 9. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 10. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 11. Jeff Stasa, 12. Terry Goodwin, 13. Tyler Courtney, 14. Robert Bell, 15. Scott Hatton, 16. Collin Rinehart, 17. Brayton Lynch, 18. Ryan Oerter, 19. Matt Johnson (#85 Central Motorsports), 20. Zach Middleton, 21. Randy Oerter, 22. Ty Williams, 23. Ashley Oerter, 24. Cody Brewer.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: BCRA

Date: 8/4/17                                 Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Stockton 99 Speedway   Location: Stockton, CA           Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: Chad Nichols

Feature: 1. Chad Nichols; 2.David Goodwill; 3. Cody Gerhardt; 4.  Mark Maliepaard; 5. Alex Schutte; 6. Davey Hamilton Jr.; 7. Maria Cofer; 8. Floyd Alvis; 9. Randi Panratz; 10. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Esslinger


Race: POWRi

Date: 8/4/17                          Sanctioning Body: POWRi

Track: I-55 Speedway          Location: Peavely, MO           Cars Present: 35

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Kyle Schuett (Schuett#9); 2. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 3. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 4. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 5. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 6. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 7. Zane Hendricks (Hendricks#27);  8. Jonathan Beason (Beason#8); 9. Alex Sewell (Sewell#8); 10. Wesley Smith (Felker#37); 11. Kory Schudy; 12. Casey Shuman; 13. Grady Chandler; 14. Aidan Roosevans; 15. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 16. Steven Shebester; 17. Andy Malpocker; 18. Colten Cottle; 19. Nick Knepper; 20. Daniel Adler; 21. Derek Hagar; 22. Matt Moore; 23. Shelby Boise.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  DRC/Stanton SR11


Race: 40th annual Belleville Midget Nationals-Prelim Night

Date: 8/4/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Belleville High Banks    Location: Belleville, KS          Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: Tanner Thorson

Feature: 1. Chad Boat  (Tucker/Boat#84), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97) , 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 4. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 5. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 6. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 7. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 8. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 9. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 10. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry#25), 11. Tanner Carrick, 12. Terry Goodwin, 13. Jeff Stasa, 14. Brayton Lynch, 15. Scott Hatton, 16. Robert Bell, 17. Matt Johnson, 18. Randy Oerter, 19. Ashley Oerter, 20. Zach Middleton, 21. Collin Rinehart, 22. Ryan Oerter.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: Chad McDaniel Memorial

Date: 8/2/17                                Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Solomon Valley Raceway     Location: Beloit, KS           Cars Present: 5

Fast Time: Brady Bacon

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 2. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 3. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 4. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 5. Brady Bacon(FMR#76), 6. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 7. Brayton Lynch(RKR#1k), 8. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 9. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 10. Jerry Coons, Jr. (Petry#25), 11. Chad Boat, 12. Tyler Nelson, 13. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 14. Joe B. Miller, 15. Troy Simpson, 16. Tyler Thomas, 17. Tyler Courtney, 18. Chett Gehrke, 19. Ryan Robinson, 20. Matt Johnson, 21. Cody Brewer, 22. Paul Babich.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Tuesday Night Thunder

Date: 8/1/17                                           Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Jefferson County Speedway    Location: Fairbury, NE           Cars Present: 33

Fast Time: Chad Boat

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 2. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 3. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 4. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 5. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21) , 6. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 7. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 8. Jerry Coons, Jr. (Petry#25), 9. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 10. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27), 11. Chad  Boat, 12. Holly Shelton, 13. Tanner Carrick, 14. Joe B. Miller, 15. Clinton Boyles, 16. Brayton Lynch, 17. Chett Gehrke, 18. Paul Babich, 19. Jeff Stasa, 20. John Klabunde, 21. Tyler Nelson, 22. Justin Grant.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Kokomo Klassic

Date: 7/30/17                           Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN         Cars Present: 

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: awaiting results from sanctioning organization

Winning Chassis/Engine:


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 7/29/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Adam Pierson (Mancini#76), 2. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 3. Tommy Kunsman, Jr. (Kunsman#21), 4. Brett Arndt (Arndt#46), 5. P.J. Gargiulo (JHG#5), 6. Ryan Wilson (Miller#23), 7. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 8. Josh Heckman (Heckman#12), 9. Shawn Jackson(Jackson#7), 10. Jason Rice (Rice#57), 11. Andrew Layser, 12. Steve Craig, 13. Shannon Mausteller, 14. Rohan Beasley, 15. Trevor Kobylarz.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 7/29/17                                Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Fernley 95a Speedway    Location: Fernley, NV           Cars Present: 5

Fast Time: Michael Faccinto

Feature: 1.Michael Faccinto; 2. Maria Cofer; 3. Floyd Alvis; 4. Bobby Wilson; 5. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevrolet


Race: POWRi West

Date: 7/28/17                              Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: Flint Creek Speedway    Location: W. Siloam, AR           Cars Present: 16

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Zane Hendricks(Hendricks#27); 2. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00); 3. Ace McArthy (McCarhty#28m); 4. Kyle Keeler (Keeler#27mk);  5. Hunter Fischer (Fischer#24);
6. Nick Bailey (Bailey#89); 7. Kory Schudy(Schudy#28); 8. Pat Schudy (Schudy#7); 9.Austin Lambert (Lambert#92); 10. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08); 11. Wesley Smith; 12. Matt Moore; 13. Noah Harris; 14. Tony Hudlin; 15. Blake Edwards; 16. Lee Lengel.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: ARDC/USAC  Eastern

Date: 7/22/16                                     Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Big Diamond  Speedway      Location: Pottstown, PA             Cars Present: 15

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Adam Pierson (Mancini#76), 2. Alex Bright(Bright#77), 3. Trevor Kobylarz (RT#14), 4. Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 5. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 6. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 7. P.J. Gargiulo (JHG#5), 8. Andrew Layser (Lesher#35), 9. Jason Rice (Rice#57), 10. Randy Mausteller (Maustellar#21), 11. Jay Hartman, 12. Kenney Johnson, 13. Brett Arndy, 14. Josh Heckman, 15. Tim Buckwalter.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 7/22/16                                   Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Marysville  Speedway         Location: Marysville, CA             Cars Present: 8

Fast Time: Cory Elliott

Feature: 1. Cory Elliott; 2. Maria Cofer; 3. Floyd Alvis; 4.Michael Faccinto, 5. Nate Wait, 6. J.R. Williams, 7. Alex Schutte, 8. Mason Daniels.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: USAC Western/BCRA

Date: 7/15/16                                  Sanctioning Body: USAC Western/BCRA

Track: Petaluma  Speedway         Location: Petaluma, CA            Cars Present: 25

Fast Time: Ronnie Gardner

Feature: 1. Michael Faccinto (MF#35), 2. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 3. Alex Schutte (Schutte/McElwee#28), 4. Shannon McQueen (McQueen#7), 5. Danny Carroll (Dodenhoff#9), 6. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 7. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 8. Maria Cofer (Cofer#57), 9. Randi Pankratz (Pankratz#8), 10. Floyd Alvis (Champion#1), 11. C.J. Sarna, 12. J.R. Williams, 13. Courtney Crone, 14. Terry Nichols, 15. Robert Dalby, 16. Tyler Dolacki, 17. David Prickett, 18. Britton Bock, 19. Kyle Beilman, 20. Sparky Howard, 21. Geoff Ensign, 22. Mason Daniel, 23. Nate Wait.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Chevrolet


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 7/15/16                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39) ; 2. Brent Beauchamp (Beauchamp#11) ; 3. Kyle Craker(Craker#76); 4. Chett Gherke (Moore#10)] ; 5. Anton Julian (Juilan#44); 6. Logan Arnold (Arnold#43); 7. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32) ; 8. Korbyn Hayslett (Hayselett#1); 9. Stratton Briggs (Briggs#71); 10. Alex Watson(Watson#3); 11. Kyle  May; 12. D.J. Raw; 13. Chuck Taylor; 14. Jeff Beasley; 15. Jon Watson; 16. Matt Barker; 17. Chris Baue; 18. Mike Hessel; 19. Chris Whipple; 20. Corey Bedwell; 21. Chase Jones; 22. Davey Ray; 23. Aaron Leffel; 24. Travis Young; 25. Shane Hollingsworth; 26. Nick Corea.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: Thunder in the Valley

Date: 7/15/16                            Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l &West

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 40

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);  2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 3. Zach Daum(Daum#5); 4. Kyle Schuett (Schuett#9);  5. Jonathan Beason (Hard Eight#8); 6. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 7. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  8. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 9. Korey Schudy (Schudy#28); 10. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 11. Holly Shelton;  12. Joe B. Miller; 13. Aidan Roosevans;  14. Dustin Gilbert; 15. Joey Wirth;  16. Grady Chandler; 17. Clinton Boyles; 18. Jodie Robinson;  19. Andy Malpocker;  20. Wesley Smith;  21. Ryan Robinson;  22. Zane Hendricks;  23. Tanner Carrick;  24. Matt Moore; 25. Ace McCarthy.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: Thunder in the Valley

Date: 7/14/16                            Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l &West

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 40

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 4. SpencerBayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 5. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 6. Wesley Smith (Smith#44); 7. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71);  8. Andy Malpocker (Malpocker#23); 9. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 10. Matt Moore (Moore#9); 11. Jodie Robinson;  12. Logan Seavey;  13. Tanner Carrick;  14. Holly Shelton; 15. Zane Hendricks;  16. Kory Schudy;  17. Joey Wirth;  18. Chad Winfrey; 19. Dustin Gilbert; 20. Grady Chandler; 21. J.D. Black; 22. Clinton Boyles;  23. Terry Baab; 24. Ace McCarthy;  25. Cannon McIntosh

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: 36th annual Pepsi Midget Nationals

Date: 7/9/17                                  Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l/Badger

Track: Angell Park Speedway     Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present:39

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1.Zach Daum (Daum#5); 2. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Cur-Agajanian#71); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Cur-Agajanian#67); 4. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Cur-Agajanian#97); 5. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 6. Logan Seavey (RAMS#); 7. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Cur-Agajanian#67); 8.Kyle Schuett (Schuett#9); 9. Austin Brown (Brown#7); 10.Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 11. Gage Walker; 12. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 13. Terry Baab;  14. Aidan Roosevans; 15. Aaron Schuck; 16. Casey Shuman;17. Robbie Ray; 18. Zach Boden; 19. Scott Hatton; 20. Cody Weisensel;  21. Jeff Zelinski; 22. Brad Loyet; 23. Shelby Boise; 24. Tanner Carrick. 

Winning Chassis/Engine: Eagle/Toyota


Race: Butch  Walsh Memorial

Date: 7/8/17                               Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Madera Speedway        Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Randy Cabral; 2. Kyle Hamilton; 3. Seth Carlson; 4. Jim Chambers; 5. Alan Chambers;  6. Paul Scally; 7. John Zych Jr.; 8. Ben Seitz; 9. Doug Cleveland; 10. Avery Stoehr; 11. Jim SantaMaria; 12. MieHorn; 13. Matt O'Brein; 14. Jesse Jakubajtys. 

Winning Chassis/Engine: Drinan/Esslinger


Race: Gerhardt Classic

Date: 7/8/17                               Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera Speedway        Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: Chad Nichols 

Feature: 1. Cody Gerhardt;  2. Courtney Crone; 2. Davey Hamilton Jr.; 3. Maria Cofer; 4. Davey Hamilton Jr.;5. TerryNichols; 6.Anne Breidinger;  7. Floyd Alvis; 8. Chad Nichols; 9. J.R.Williams; 10. Mark Malipeard; 11. David Goodwill; 12. David Prickett; 13. Scott Pierovich 14. Randi Pankratz; 15. Alex Schutte.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Esslinger


Race: USAC

Date: 7/3/17                                                                Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Ill. State Fairgrnds Multi Purpose Arena      Location: Springfield, IL         Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#7), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 3. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 4. Dave Darland (Gray#11), 5. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 6. Jerry Coons, Jr. (Petry/Goff#25), 7. Gage Walker (Walker#7), 8. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 9. Jake Neuman(Neuman#3), 10. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 11. Justin Grant, 12. Kyle Schuett, 13. Justin Allgaier, 14. Holly Shelton, 15. Tyler Thomas, 16. Daniel Robinson, 17. Ryan Robinson, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Tyler Nelson, 20. Tanner Carrick, 21. Nick Hamilton, 22. Mike Hess.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 7/2/17                             Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: CMS  Speedway          Location: Warrensburg, MO             Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Dustin Gilbert; 2. Luke Howard; 3. Chad Winfrey; 4. Shaun "Curly" Shapel; 5. Robert Bell; 6. Jason Walls; 7. Lee Lengel; 8. Merril Lamb; 9 Chad Frewaldt;
10. Morgan Frewaldt.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Ford


Race: USAC

Date: 7/2/17                                  Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Lincoln Speedway            Location: Lincoln, IL         Cars Present: 27

Fast Time: Tanner Thorson

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#7), 4. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 5. Jerry Coons, Jr.( Petry/Goff#25) , 6. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#39), 7. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 8. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 9. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 10. Tyler Thomas(Thomas#91), 11. Zach Daum, 12. Holly Shelton, 13. Tanner Carrick, 14. Dave Darland, 15. Daniel Robinson, 16. Kyle Schuett, 17. Jake Neuman, 18. Tyler Nelson, 19. D.J. Raw, 20. Shelby Bosie, 21. Ray Seach, 22. Brayton Lynch, 23. Chad Boat.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: USAC

Date: 7/1/17                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Macon Speedway                Location: Macon, IL         Cars Present: 38

Fast Time: Zach Daum 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#7), 4. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#39), 5. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 6. Zach Daum (Daum#5), 7. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 8. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 9. Dave Darland (Gray#11), 10. Daniel Robinson (McCreery#57), 11. Holly Shelton, 12. Ryan Robinson, 13. Jerry Coons, Jr., 14. Gage Walker, 15. Jake Neuman, 16. Brayton Lynch, 17. Tyler Nelson, 18. Kyle Schuett, 19. Colten Cottle, 20. Tyler Thomas, 21. Nick Knepper, 22. David Budres, 23. Tanner Thorson.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 7/1/17                             Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1.Chad Frewaldt; 2. Chad Winfrey; 3. Jason Walls; 4. Merrill Lamb;5.  Rick Murcko; 6. Todd Jackson; 7. Shawn Shapel; 8. Robert Bell; 9. Dustin Gilbert;  10. LukeHoward;11. Morgan Frewaldt; 12.Tony Hudlin.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stealth/Gaerte


Race: BCRA

Date: 7/1/17                               Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Placerville Speedway    Location: Petaluma, CA         Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Alex Schutte; 2. David Prickett; 3. Cory Elliott; 4. Terry Nichols; 5. Danny Carroll; 6. Floyd Alvis; 7. Randi Pankratz; 8. Ronnie Gardner; 9. Maria Cofer; 10. J.R.Williams; 11. Robert Dalby; 12. Frankie Guerinni III; 13. Bobby Wilson.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: RMMRA

Date: 7/1/17                            Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: I-76  Speedway           Location: Ft. Morgan, CO            Cars Present: 18

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Bob Harr (Harr#2), 2. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27), 3. Patrick Bourke (Bourke#89), 4. Carson Garrett (Garrett#15), 5. Troy Simpson (Simpson#7), 6. Glenn Waterland (Waterland#11), 7. Blaze Bennett (Bennett#10), 8. Paul Babich (Babich#69), 9. Collin Rinehart (Reinhart#20), 10. Mark Hamilton (Hamilton#76), 11. Ashley Oerter, 12. Tony Rossi, 13. Zack Merritt, 14. Ryan Oerter, 15. Cory Mallo.    

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevy


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 7/1/17                                                    Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Lanco C. Martin Mem Speedway     Location: Newmanstown, PA            Cars Present: 16

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 2. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 3. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 4. Eric Heydenreich (Heydenreich#11), 5. Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 6. Jimmy Glenn(Glenn#07), 7. Jay Hartman(Myers#24), 8. Reed Salony(Salony#22) , 9. Mark Lowrey (Woodland#86), 10. John Heydenreich (Given#22), 11. Kyle Spence, 12. Rohan Beasley, 13. Adam Pierson, 14. Josh Heckman, 15. Brandon Yarlett, 16. A.J. Bast.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Elite/Fontana


Race: RMMRA

Date: 6/30/17                                    Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: Phillips Cnty  Speedway      Location: Holyoke,  CO            Cars Present: 18

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27); 2. Zach Taylor (Henry#71); 3.Troy Simpson (Simpson#7); 4. Luke Icke (Icke#2); 5. Patrick Bourke (Bourke#89); 6. Bob Harr (Harr#2);  7.Chris Sheil (Sheil#12);  8. Carson Garrett(10. Paul Babich (Babich#69); 11. Troy Simpson; 12. Steve Estrada; 13. Ashley Oerter; 14. Zach Merritt;15. Glenn Waterland; 16. Ryan Oerter; 17. Collin Reinhart; 18. Carson Garrett; 19. Mark Hamilton.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: POWRi West

Date: 6/30/17                            Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: RPM  Speedway           Location: Boyd, TX           Cars Present: 22

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00); 2.  Matt Moore(Moore#9); 3.  Wesley Smith (Smith#44); 4.  Zane Hendricks (Hendrick#27); 5. Michelle Decker (Meents#4); 6. Andrew Deal (Deal#52);7.  Kade Taylor (Taylor#51); 8.  Michelle Melton (Elton#21); 9.  Weston Gorham (Gorham#71); 10.  Doug McCune (McCune#9); 11.  Keith Martin; 12. Cannon MacIntosh; 13.  Hunter Fisher; 14.  Alison Slaton; 15. Johnathan Beason; 16. Ace McCarthy 17.  Kyle Jones; 18. George White; 19. Kory Schudy.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: Boston Louie Memorial

Date: 6/28/17                        Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Seekonk  Speedway         Location: Seekonk, MA             Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. John Zych Jr.; 2. Alan Chambers; 3. Avery Stoehr; 4. Seth Carlson; 5. Todd Bertrand; 6. Jim Chambers; 7. Randy Cabral; 8. Chris deRitis; 9.  Doug Cleveland; 10. Jim SantaMaria.    

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race: WMRA

Date: 6/24/17                               Sanctioning Body: WMRA

Track: Stateline  Speedway       Location: Post Falls, ID             Cars Present: 7

Fast Time: awaiting results 

Feature: 1. Tony Seidelman; 2. Shawn Breitzman; 3. Kenny Wood; awaiting remainder of finish from sanctioning organization

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Gaerte


Race: Montpeiler

Date: 6/24/16                                   Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Shane Hollingsworth (Hollingsworth#85); 2. Logan Arnold  (Arnold#43) ; 3. Aaron Leffel (Taylor#11); 4. Scott Orr (Orr#88); 5. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32); 6. Gunner Lucias (Lucias#22); 7. Stratton Briggs (Briggs#71); 8. Chris Whipple (Wipple#44); 9. Kurt Mayhew (Mayhew#21); 10. Ryan  Barr (Barr#21) ; 11. Corey Bedwell; 12. Justin Peck; 13. Chase Jones; 14. Korbyn Hayslett; 15. Brad  Kraus; 16. Travis Young; 17. Alex Watson; 18. Bill Dunham; 19. Rod Henning; 20. Chris Baue.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: NEMA

Date: 6/17/17                        Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Star  Speedway         Location: Epping, NH             Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Paul Scally; 2. Alan Chambers; 3. Avery Stoehr; 4. Seth Carlson; 5. Todd Bertrand; 6. Jim Chambers; 7. Randy Cabral; 8. Chris deRitis; 9.  Doug Cleveland; 10. Jim SantaMaria.    

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 6/17/17                           Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 9

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Wesley Smith; 2.Chad Winfrey; 3. Dustin Gilbert; 4. Jason Walls; 5.Morgan Frewaldt; 6. Merrill Lamb; 7.Lee Lengel; 8. Pat Schudy; 9. Todd Jackson.  

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Gaerte


Race: Open

Date: 6/16/17                                  Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kern County Raceway        Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: Ronnie Gardner 

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner; 2. Michael Faccinto; 3. Cory Elliott; 4. Robert Dalby; 5. Matt Mitchell; 6. Robby Josett; 7. Terry Nichols;  8. David Prickett; 9. Maria Cofer; 10. C.J. Sarna;  11. Randi Pankratz; 12. Jake Vermeer;  13. J.J.Erce

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stewart/Esslinger


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 6/16/16                                       Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Williams Grove  Speedway    Location: Mechanicsburg, PA         Cars Present: 21

Fast Time:not held

Feature: 1. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 2. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67),  4. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 5. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 6. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 7. Ryan Greth(Greth#4), 8. P.J. Gargiulo (JHG#5), 9. Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 10. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 11. Andrew Layser, 12. Jason Rice, 13. Steve Craig, 14. Alex Bright, 15. Jay Hartman, 16. Josh Heckman, 17. John Heydenreich, 18. Adam Pierson, 19. Rohan Beasley, 20. Steve Buckwalter, 21. Thomas Meseraull.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Toyota


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 6/15/16                                       Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Williams Grove  Speedway    Location: Mechanicsburg, PA         Cars Present: 21

Fast Time:not held

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 2. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 3. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 4. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 5. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), 6. Ryan Greth (Greth#4), 7. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 8. Thomas Meseraull (Heffner#27) , 9. Tommy Kunsman Jr. (Kunsman#21), 10. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 11. Adam Pierson, 12. Steve Buckwalter, 13. Shawn Jackson, 14. Kenny Miller, 15. John Heckman, 16. Steve Craig, 17. Trevor Kobylarz, 18. Jason Rice, 19. Rob Marhefka, 20. P.J. Gargiulo, 21. Andrew Layser.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/11/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN         Cars Present: 28

Fast Time: Shane Golobic 

Feature: 1. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 4. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 5. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 6. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 7. Michael Pickens (Seamount#1) , 8. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 9. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 10. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry#25), 11. Alex Bright, 12. Tanner Carrick, 13. Gage Walker. 14. Adam Pierson, 15. Dave Darland, 16. Ronnie Gardner, 17. Courtney Crone, 18. Tyler Thomas, 19. Jimi Quin, 20. Holly Shelton, 21. Davey Ray, 22. Ryan Robinson.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/10/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Lawrenceburg  Speedway    Location: Lawrenceburg, IN         Cars Present: 25

Fast Time: Michael Pickens 

Feature: 1. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 3. Holly Shelton(Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 4. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17), 5. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 6. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 7. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 8. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 9. Ronnie Gardner (Rodela#25), 10. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 11. Tanner Carrick, 12. Tyler Thomas, 13. Ryan Greth, 14. Trey Marcham, 15. Dave Darland, 16. Brady Bacon, 17. Steve Buckwalter, 18. Brayton Lynch, 19. Michael Pickens, 20. Jerry Coons Jr., 21. Alex Bright, 22. Adam Pierson.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: RMMRA

Date: 6/10/17                                       Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: El Paso County  Speedway    Location: Calhan, CO             Cars Present: 19

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Bob Harr (Harr#2); 2. Ryan Oerter (RKO#43); 3.  Luke Icke (Icke#2); 4.  Keith Rauch (Petauro#27); 5. Tony Rossi(Rossi#14); 6.  Chris Sheil (R&K#12); 7.  Brent Rees (Rees#3); 8. Patrick Rourke (Bourke#89); 9.  Zac Taylor(Henry#71);10.  Troy Simpson (Simpson#7); 11. Carson Garrett; 12.  Paul Babich; 13.  Randy Oerter; 14.  Steve Estrada; 15. Ashley Oerter; 16. Dustin Weland; 17.  Glenn Waterland.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevrolet


Race: POWRi West

Date: 6/10/17                                     Sanctioning Body: POWRi West

Track: I-44 Riverside Speedway      Location: OK City,OK             Cars Present: 32

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: awaiting results

Winning Chassis/Engine:  


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 6/10/17                           Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 7

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Luke Howard; 2. Morgan Frewaldt; 3. Dustin Gilbert; 4. Lee Lengel; 5. Pat Schudy; 6. Jason Walls; 7. Chad Frewaldt.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Boss/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 6/10/16                            Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Petaluma Speedway    Location: Petaluma, CA         Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: Michael Faccinto 

Feature: 1. Cory Elliott; 2. Alex Schutte; 3.  Maria Cofer; 4. David Prickett; 5. Michael Faccinto; 6. Sparky Howard; 7. Floyd Alvis; 8. J.R. Williams;  9. Tom Doughtery; 10. Bobby Wilson; 11. Randi Pankratz; 12. RickHolbrook;  13. Terry Nichols; 14. DannyCarroll.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 6/9/16                             Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Ocean Speedway        Location: Watsonville, CA         Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: Michael Faccinto

Feature: 1. David Prickett; 2. Cory Elliott;3. Michael Faccinto;4. Randi Pankratz; 5. Shannon McQueen; 6. Danny Carroll; 7. Maria Cofer; 8. Terry Nichols; 9. Terre Rothweiler; 10. Floyd Alvis; 11. Tom Doughtery; 12. Alex Schutte.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Chevrolet


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/9/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Bloomington Speedway    Location: Bloomington, IN        Cars Present: 35

Fast Time: Chad Boat 

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 2. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 3.Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17),4. Jerry Coons Jr.(Petry#25),  5. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 6. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 7. Gage Walker (Walker#7), 8. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 9. Michael Pickens (Morris#1), 10. Zach Daum (Daum#5), 11. Holly Shelton, 12. Tyler Thomas, 13. Ronnie Gardner, 14. Ryan Robinson, 15. Tanner Thorson, 16. Spencer Bayston, 17. Dave Darland, 18. Trey Marcham, 19. Tanner Carrick, 20. Alex Bright, 21. Tyler Nelson, 22. Davey Ray.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/8/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Lincoln Park  Speedway    Location: Putnamville, IN         Cars Present: 38

Fast Time: Michael Pickens 

Feature: 1. Michael Pickens (Morris#1), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7),4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21),  5. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 6.Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17),7. Chad Boat (Tucker/Boat#84), 8. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 9.  Alex Bright(Bright#77), 10. Jerry Coons Jr.(Petry#25),  11. Ryan Robinson, 12. Zach Daum, 13. Dave Darland, 14. Holly Shelton, 15. Tyler Thomas, 16. Tanner Carrick, 17. Brayton Lynch, 18. Ronnie Gardner, 19. Brent Beauchamp, 20. Tanner Thorson, 21. Gage Walker, 22. Ryan Greth.

Winning Chassis/Engine: King/Toyota


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/7/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: I-69 Gas City  Speedway    Location: Gas City,  IL         Cars Present: 41

Fast Time: Kyle Larson 

Feature: 1. Michael Pickens (Morris#1), 2. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k), 5. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97),  6. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 7. Brent Beauchamp (B&B#11), 8. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17), 9. Ronnie Gardner (Rodela#25), 10. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k), , 11. Alex Bright, 12. Chad Boat, 13. Holly Shelton, 14. Brenden Bright, 15. Justin Grant, 16. Gage Walker, 17. Jerry Coons Jr., 18. Kyle Larson, 19. Ryan Robinson, 20. Zach Daum,  21. Courtney Crone, 22. Jake Neuman, 23. Tyler Courtney, 24. Chance Morton.

Winning Chassis/Engine: King/Toyota


Race: USAC Indiana Midget Week

Date: 6/6/16                                     Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 41

Fast Time: Kyle Larson 

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7), 2. Michael Pickens (Morris#1), 3. Kyle Larson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 4. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 5. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 6. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17), 7. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall#39), 8. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 9. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 10. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 11. Chad Boat, 12. Tanner Carrick, 13. Davey Ray, 14. Rico Abreu, 15. Chris Windom, 16. Justin Peck, 17. Zach Daum, 18. Dave Darland, 19. Holly Shelton, 20. Ronnie Gardner, 21. Jerry Coons Jr., 22. Jake Neuman, 23. Tyler Thomas

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: POWRi Illinois Speed Week

Date: 6/4/16                                  Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Lincoln Speedway            Location: Lincoln, IL         Cars Present: 27

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4);  2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17);  3. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 4. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 5. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 6. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 7. Jimi Quin (Quin#8); 8. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 9. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 10. Andy Malpocker; (Malpocker#22); 11. Aidan Roosevans; 12. Andrew Felker; 13. Ace McCarthy; 14. Chance Morton; 15. Kade Morton; 16.Michael Pickens; 17. Shelby Bosie; 18. Robert Dalby; 19. Dalton Camfield; 20, Austin O'Dell; 21. Jake Blackhurst; 22. Austin Brown; 23. Cody Weisensel;  24. Dave Camfield Jr.; 25. Devon Camfield.

Winning Chassis/Engine: BOSS/Toyota


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 6/3/17                              Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Riley Kreisel; 2. Luke Howard; 3. Kory Schudy; 4. Matt Gilbert; 5. Pat Schudy; 6. Merrill Lamb; 7. Morgan Frewaldt; 8. Lee Lengel;  9. Chad Winfrey; 10. Chad Frewaldt; 11. Jason Walls.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Boss/Esslinger


Race: RMMRA

Date: 6/3/17                            Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: I-76  Speedway           Location: Ft. Morgan, CO            Cars Present: 20

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Zach Taylor (Henry#71); 2. Patrick Bourke (Bourke#89); 3. Dustin Weland (Weland#88); 4. Tony Rossi (Ross#14); 5. Luke Icke (Icke#2); 6. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27); 7. Bob Harr (Harr#2);  8. Brent Rees (Rees#3); 9.Chris Sheil (Sheil#12);  10. Paul Babich (Babich#69); 11. Troy Simpson; 12. Steve Estrada; 13. Ashley Oerter; 14. Zach Merritt;15. Glenn Waterland; 16. Ryan Oerter; 17. Collin Reinhart; 18. Carson Garrett; 19. Mark Hamilton.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stealth/Chevrolet


Race: NEMA

Date: 6/3/17                                 Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Riverhead Speedway      Location: Riverhead, NY             Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Justin Bonsignore; 2. Jim Chambers; 3. Randy Cabral; 4. Avery Stoehr; 5. John Zych Jr. 6. Chris deRitis; 7. Seth Carlson; 8. Jim SantaMaria; 9. Alan Chambers; 10. Harry Weed; 11. Paul Scally; 12. Bethany Stoehr.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Drinan/Esslinger


Race: POWRi Illinois Speed Week

Date: 6/3/16                                     Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Macon Speedway                Location: Fairbury, IL         Cars Present: 36

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Michael Pickens (Morris#1); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 4. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 5. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall#17); 6. Austin Brown (Brown#7); 7. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 8. Ace McCarthy (McCarhty#28); 9. Jimi Quin (Quin#8); 10. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4); 11. Andy Malpocker; 12. Chance Morton; 13. Aidan Roosevans; 14. Jake Blackhurst; 15. Shelby Bosie; 16. Travis Young; 17. Colten Cottle; 18. Brad Kraus; 19. Tyler Thomas; 20. Jake Neuman; 21. Terry Baab; 22. Andrew Felker; 23. Logan Seavey.

Winning Chassis/Engine: King/Toyota


Race: POWRi Illinois Speed Week

Date: 6/2/16                                       Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway        Location: Jacksonville, IL         Cars Present: 39

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 3. Michael Pickens (Morris#1); 4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k); 5. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 6. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 7. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 8. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 9.Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 10. Steve Shebester (Lowe#82); 11. Jake Neuman; 12. Trey Marcham; 13. Jimi Quin; 14. Aidan Roosevans; 15. Tanner Carick; 16. Nick Knepper; 17. Andrew Felker;  18.Tyler Thomas; 19. Colten Cottle; 20. Andy Malpocker; 21. Zeb Wise; 22. Brayton Lynch.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: POWRi Illinois Speed Week

Date: 6/1/16                                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Fairbury Amer. Legion Speedway   Location: Fairbury, IL         Cars Present: 34

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 2. Michael Pickens (Morris#1); 3. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k);5. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 6. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 7. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 8. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 9. Jimi Quin (Quin#8); 10. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 11. Jake Neuman; 12. Terry Baab; 13. Andy Malpocker; 13. Jake Neuman; 14. Aidan Roosevans; 15. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 16. Tanner Carick; 17. Kade Morton; 18. Dalton Camfield; 19. Dave Camfield Jr.;  20. Zeb Wise; 21. Jake Blackhurst; 22. Tyler Thomas; 23. Austin Brown.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Bullet/Toyota


Race: POWRi Illinois Speed Week

Date: 5/31/16                          Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Rt. 66 Speedway        Location: Joliet, IL         Cars Present: 25

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Michael Pickens (Morris#1); 2. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97k);3. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 4. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 5. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67); 6. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 7. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 8. Brad Loyet (Loyet#05); 9. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 10. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 11. Jimi Quin;  12. Andy Malpocker; 13. Jake Neuman; 14. Jodie Robinson; 15. Spencer Bayston; 16. Kade Morton; 17. Chance Morton; 18. Terry Baab; 19. Shelby Boise;  20. Aidan Roosevans; 21. Noah Key; 22. Austin Brown; 23. Tanner Carick; 24. Brayton Lynch.

Winning Chassis/Engine: King/Toyota


Race: Open

Date: 5/29/17                           Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 10

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Justin Peck; 2. Davey Ray; 3. Zeb Wise; 4. Jimi Quin; 5. Logan Arnold; 6. Corey Bedwell; 7.Tom Bigelow; 8. Gage Walker (Walker#7); 9. Chris Baue.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: RMMRA/POWRi West

Date: 5/28/16                      Sanctioning Body: RMMRA/POWRi West

Track: Airport Raceway     Location: Gardnen City, KS         Cars Present: 40

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1.Kory Schudy (Sawyer#28), 2.Casey Shuman (Dunlap#32), 3.Grady Chandler(Chandler#00), 4. Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08), 5. Patrick Bourke (Bourke#89), 6. Keith Rauch (Petauro#27), 7. Dustin Weland (Weland#88), 8. Zane Hendricks (Hendricks#27),9. Hunter Fischer (Fischer#24), 10. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 11.Brent Rees, 12. Mark Chisholm, 13. Blake Edwards, 14. Wesley Smith,15. Noah Harris, 16. Steven Shebester, 17. Zach Merritt, 19. Chiris Sheil, 20. Matt Moore.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Boss/Gaerte


Race: RMMRA/POWRi West

Date: 5/27/16                      Sanctioning Body: RMMRA/POWRi West

Track: Airport Raceway     Location: Gardnen City, KS         Cars Present: 39

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Matt Moore (Moore#9), 2. Grady Chandler (Chandler#00), 3. Keith Rauch (Petauro#27), 4. Wesley Smith (Smith#44), 5. Michelle Decker (Meents#4), 6. Kory Schudy (Sawyer#28), 7. Blake Edwards (Edwards#17), 8.  Cannon McIntosh (McIntosh#08), 9. Casey Shuman (Dunlap#32), 10. Patrick Bourke (Bourke#89), 11.Brent Rees, 12. HunterFischer, 13. Jeff Crook, 14. Dustin Weland, 15. Zane Hendrick, 16. Paul Babich, 17. Luke Icke, 18. Troy Simpson,19. Steven Shebester, 20. Ryan Oerter.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Boss/Esslinger


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 5/20/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ryan Greth, 2. Alex Bright, 3. Brenden Bright, 4. Brett Arndt, 5. Tommy Kunsman Jr., 6. P.J. Gargiulo, 7. Kenny Miller, 8. Jay Hartman, 9. Andrew Layser, 10. Shawn Jackson, 11. Rohan Beasley, 12. Trevor Kobylarz.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Hyper/Stanton SR11


Race: NEMA

Date: 5/20/16                             Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Wiscasset Speedway   Location: Wiscasset, NH         Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. John Zych Jr.; 2. Jim Santa Maria; 3. Todd Bertrand; 4. Alan Chambers; 5. Seth Carlson; 6. Jim Chambers; 7. Randy Cabral; 8. Avery Stoehr; 9. Paul Scally; 10. Bethany Stoehr.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Drinan/Esslinger


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 5/20/17                            Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO             Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Chad Frewaldt; 2. Pat Schudy; 3. Chad Winfrey; 4. Dustin Gilbert; 5. Broc Hunnell; 6. Troy Carey; 7. Mandy Chick; 8. Michael Moore; 9. Merrill Lamb; 10. Kyle Lewis; 11.Matt Gilbert.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stealth/Gaerte


Race: BCRA

Date: 5/20/16                         Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Ukiah Speedway        Location: Ukiah, CA         Cars Present: 5

Fast Time: Chad Nichols 

Feature: 1. Chad Nichols; 2. Maria Cofer; 3. David Goodwill; 4.Floyd Alvis; 5.JR Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Esslinger


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 5/19/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Big Diamond Speedway    Location: Minerville, PA           Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Brenden Bright, 2. Trevor Kobylarz, 3. Brett Arndt, 4. Alex Bright, 5. Ryan Greth, 6. Jay Hartman, 7. Shawn Jackson, 8. Josh Heckman, 9. Eric Heydenreich, 10. Jason Rice, 11. Adam Pierson, 12. Andrew Layser, 13. Rohan Beasley, 14. Kenny Miller.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Elite/Fontana


Race: USAC Western

Date: 5/13/16                           Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Ventura Raceway        Location: Ventura, CA         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: Robby Josett 

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner(Six8#68), 2. Jake Swanson (Six8#68x), 3. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 4. Robby Josett (Josett#2), 5. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 6. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 7. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 8. Michael Faccinto (MF#35), 9. Troy Rutherford (Ford#73), 10. Robert Dalby (Daly#4), 11. Tyler Dolacki, 12. Danny Sheridan, 13. Shannon McQueen, 14. Terry Nichols, 15. Clayton Ruston, 16. Austen Figueroa, 17. Jake Vermeer, 18. Randi Pankratz, 19. J.J. Ercse, 20. Ryan Bernal, 21. Brennan Rogers, 22. C.J. Sarna.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Stewart/Esslinger


Race: RMMRA

Date: 5/13/16                                     Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: El Paso County Raceway     Location: Calhoun, CO         Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Luke Icke (Icke#2); 2. Zach Merritt (Merritt#74); 3. 71 - Zac Taylor (Taylor#71); 4. Greg Schaefer (Mason#47);  5. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27); 6. Troy Simpson (Simpson#7); 7. Ryan Oerter(REO#43); 8. Paul Babich (Babich#69); 9. Tony Rossi (Rossi#14); 10. Dustin Weiland (Weiland#88); 11. Mark Hamilton; 12.  Patrick Bourke; 13. Mark Bensenberg; 14.  Steve Estrada; 15.  Bob Harr;  16. Chris Sheil; 17.  Carson Garrett; 18.  Ashely Oerter; 19.  Bobby Gorczyca; 21. Collin Rinehart; 22.  Randy Oerter; 23.  Brent Rees.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Stealth/Chevrolet


Race: NEMA

Date: 5/13/16                       Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Star Speedway        Location: Epping, NH         Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. Avery Stoehr; 2. Jim Chambers; 3. Alan Chambers;4. Seth Carlson; 5. Todd Bertrand; 6. Randy Cabral; 7. Kyle Hamilton; 8. John Zych Jr.; 9. Paul Scally;  10. Ryan Bigelow; 11. Jim Santa Maria; 12. Bethany Stoehr; 13. Lanson Fornoro.r;

Winning Chassis/Engine: Drinan/Esslinger


Race: POWRi

Date: 5/13/16                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Macon Speedway        Location: Macon, IL         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67);  4. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 5. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 6. Tanner Carick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 7. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5);  8. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 9. Kory Schudy (Schudy#28); 10. Dalton Camfield(Camfield#87); 11. Brayton Lynch; 12. Kyle Schuett;  13. Gage Walker; 14. Tyler Nelson; 15. Holly Shelton; 16. Aidan Roosevans; 17. Andy Malpocker; 18. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 19. Andrew Felker; 20. Zeb Wise; 21. Terry Baab; 22. Daniel Adler.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: Open

Date: 5/13/17                                    Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Justin Peck[Irwin#7]; 2. Chase Jones[#22] ; 3. Scott Orr [Orr#88] ; 4. Justin Dickerson [Dickerson#21] ; 5. Korbyn Hayslett [Hayslett#1H] ; 6. Logan Arnold [Arnold#43] ; 7. Cole Fehr[Fehr#15] ; 8. Stratton Briggs[Briggs#71] ; 9. Aaron Leffel [Leffel#11] ; 10. Kyle  May [May#39] ; 11. Cory Guingrich ; 12. Chris Baue; 13. Corey Bedwell; 14. Ryan Flemming; 15. Thomas Bigelow; 16. Don Bigelow; 17. Jim Jones; 18. Davey Ray ; 19. Nick Corea; 20. Brad Krauss; 21. Bill Dunham; 22. Chett  Gherke ; 23. Bear Wood.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: POWRi

Date: 5/12/16                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway        Location: Jacksonville, IL         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67);  4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 5. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71);  6. Tanner Carick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k);  7. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5); 8. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 9. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 10. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 11. Terry Baab; 12. Brent Beauchamp; 13. Zach Daum; 14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Kyle Schuett; 16. Andy Malpocker; 17. Holly Shelton; 18. Zeb Wise; 19. Tyler Nelson; 20. Dalton Camfield; 21. Dave Camfield Jr.; . 22. Daniel Adler; 23. Aidan Roosevans.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: King of Kokomo

Date: 5/7/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 31

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Davey Ray (Ray#33); 2. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5); 3. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 4. Gage Walker (Walker#7); 5. Dave Darland (Gray#11); 6. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5); 7. Justin Dickerson (Dikcerson#22); 8. Cole Fehr (Fehr#15); 9. Logan Arnold (Arnold#43); 10. Tyler Nelson (Nelson#88); 11. Bear Wood; 12. Aaron Leffel; 13. Nick Corea; 14. Gunner Lucius; 15. Tom Hessel; 16. Nick Hamilton; 17. Jerry Coons Jr.; 18. Chase Jones; 19. Chris Baue; 20. Alex Watson.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Date: 5/6/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Track: Lucas Oil Speedway        Location: Wheatland, MO           Cars Present: 53

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7);  2. Zach Daum (Daum#5);  3. Jonathan Beason (Hard  Eigth#8J);  4. Blake Hahn (Hahn#52);  5. Steven Shebester (Lowe#82);  6. Logan  Seavey (RAMS#4);  7. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39);  8. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k);  9. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k);   10. Jodie Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w);  11. Tyler Thomas;  12. Spencer Bayston;  13. Ryan Robinson;  14. Andrew  Felker;  15. Jake Neuman; 16. Ace McCarthy; 17. Korey Weyant; 18. Grady Chandler; 19. Tucker Klaasmeyer;  20. Matt Moore;  21. Justin Grant;  22. Austin Borwn;  23. Alex Sewell;  24. Terry Baab;  25. Joe B. Miller;  26. Andrew Deal.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11 


Race: Vukovich Classic

Date: 5/6/16                               Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera Speedway        Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present: 7

Fast Time: Chad Nichols 

Feature: 1. Courtney Crone; 2. Davey Hamilton Jr.; 3. David Goodwill; 4. MariaCofer; 5. J.R. Williams; 6. Floyd Alvis; 7. Chad Nichols.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Toyota


Race: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Date: 5/5/16                             Sanctioning Body: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Track: Valley Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO           Cars Present: 54

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7); 4. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);  5. Austin Brown (Brown#17); 6. Logan  Seavey (RAMS#4);  7. Alex Sewell (Sewell#8); 8. Riley Kreisel (Kreisel#93);Grady Chandler (Chandler#72); 8. Alex Sewell (Sewell#8); 9. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 10. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 11. Ace McCarthy; 12. Andy Malpocker; 13. Zeb Wise; 14. Grady Chandler; 15. Joe B. Miller; 16. Kory Schudy; 17.Pat Schudy;  18. Blake Edwards; 19. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 20.Trey Marcham; 21. Holly Shelton; 22. Wesley Smith; 23. JustinGrant; 24. Ryan Robinson; 25. Zane Hendricks.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger 


Race: Jim Strausbaugh Bald Hill Shootout

Date: 4/29/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 15

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Trevor Kobylarz (RT#14), 2. Brenden Bright (Bright#92), 3. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 4. Alex Bright, (Bright#77), 5. Adam Pierson (FMR#76e), 6. Brett Arndt (Arndt#46), 7. Tommy Kunsman (Kunsman#21), 8. Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 9. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 10. Jay Hartman (Myers#24), 11. Eric Heydenreich, 12. Jason Rice, 13. Andrew Layser, 14. Josh Heckman, 15. Johnny Smith.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevrolet


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/29/17                            Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Lakeport  Speedway    Location: Lakeport, CA             Cars Present: 9

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Scott Pierovich; 2. Chad Nichols; 3. Maria Cofer; 4. David Goodwill; 5. Jodi Snider; 6. J.R. Williams;  7. Floyd Alvis; 8. Mike Snider.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/22/17                         Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Merced  Speedway    Location: Merced, CA             Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11); 2. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63); 3. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4);  4. Samantha Prince (Dodenhoff#9); 5. Michael Faccinto (Sala#19); 6. Alex Schuette (Schutte/McElwee#28); 7. Terry Nichols(Nichols#1); 8.Tyler Dolacki  (Dolacki#18); 10. Dan Parker (Parker#38); 11. J.R. Williams; 12. David Prickett; 13. Nick Foster Jr.; 14. Maria Cofer; 15. Rick Holbrook; 16. Bobby Wilson; 17. Floyd Alvis.10. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: Open

Date: 4/1517                                     Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 34

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Davey Ray (Ray#33); 2. 71 Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 3.  Jodie Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 4. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 5. Chase Jones (Jones#22); 6. Logan Arnold (Arnold#43); 7. Kyle May (May#39); 8. Justin Dickerson (Dickerson#21); 9. 6B Brad Kraus (Kraus#6); 10. Alex Watson (Watson#3); 11. Bear Woods; 12. Nick Corea; 13. Corey Bedwell; 14. Aaron Leffel; 15. Nick Hamilton; 16. Justin Peck; 17. Tyler Nelson; 18. Korbyn Heyslett; 19. Gage Walker; 20. Chris Baue.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 4/1517                             Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Wesley Smith (Smith#44); 2. Kory Schudy (Schudy (Schudy#28); 3. Matt Gilbert (Gilbert#3); 4. Dustin Gilbert (Gilbert#83); 5. Lee Lengel (Lengel#23); 6.  Pat Schudy (Schudy#70; 7. Robert Bell (Bell#71); 8. Luke Howard (Howard#2); 9. Morgan Frewaldt (Frewaldt#924); 10. Johnny Murdock (Murdock#0); 11. Chad Winfrey; 12. RickMurcko; 13. Riley Kreisel; 14. Shaun Shapel; 15. Everette Stauffer; 16. Harry Stuart.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Gaerte


Race: Kokomo Grand Prix Night Two

Date: 4/9/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: Justin Grant 

Feature: 1. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson/Marshall#7bc), 4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 5. Kevin Thomas Jr. (Brown#7), 6. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 7. Dave Darland, 8. Shane Golobic (Clauson/Marshall#17bc), 9. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 10. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 11. Davey Ray, 12. Jerry Coons, Jr., 13. Alex Bright, 14. Tyler Thomas, 15. Tyler Nelson, 16. Jake Neuman, 17. Brayton Lynch, 18. Ryan Greth, 19. Chad Boat, 20. Justin Grant, 21. Chris Windom, 22. Chase Jones, 23. Tanner Carrick

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: Kokomo Grand Prix Night One

Date: 4/8/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 35

Fast Time: Spencer Bayston 

Feature: 1. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 4. Kevin Thomas Jr. (Brown#7), 5. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry/Goff#25), 6. Justin Grant (Clauson/Marshall#39bc), 7. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5), 8. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 9. Dave Darland (Gray#11), 10. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 11. Chad Boat, 12. Holly Shelton, 13. Gage Walker, 14. Alex Bright, 15. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 16. Jake Neuman, 17. Tanner Carrick, 18. Brayton Lynch, 19. Tyler Nelson, 20. Shane Golobic, 21. Ryan Greth, 22. Kyle Schuett, 23. Tyler Courtney, 24. Davey Ray.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/1/17                            Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera  Speedway    Location: Madera, CA             Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Courtney Crone; 2. Chad Nichols; 3. David Goodwill; 4. Scott Pierovich; 5. Tony Seidelman; 6. Shawn Breitzman; 7. Maria Cofer; 8. Floyd Alvis; 9. Bobby Wilson; 10. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 4/1/17                                        Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: C. Martin Lanco Speedway   Location: Lanco, PA           Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 2.Troy Betts (Betts#22), 3.Tommy Kunsman Jr, (Kunsman#21),  4.Adam Pierson (FMR#76), 5.Anthony Nocella (Seymour#29), 6.Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 7.Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 8.Johnny Smith (Smith#4), 9.Josh Heckman (Heckman#7), 10.Jason Hartman (Meyer#25), 11.Kyle Spence, 12.Ryan Greth, 13.Trevor Kobylarz, 14.Andrew Layser, 15.Kenney Johnson, 16.Brenden Bright.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Elite/Fontana


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 4/1/17                              Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Wesley Smith; 2. Pat Schudy; 3. Cody Ledger; 4. Luke Howard;  5. Dustin Gilbert; 6. Morgan Frewaldt; 7. Chris Schofield;  8. Kyle Lewis;  9. Rick Murcko;  10. Matt Moore; 11. Chad Winfrey; 12. Chad Frewaldt; 13. Robert Bell.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Gaerte


Race: Placerville Short Track Outlaw Showdown

Date: 3/29/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Placerville  Speedway    Location: Placerville, CA           Cars Present: 18

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Shane Golobic (Wood#17), 2. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 3. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 4. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 5. Alex Schutte (Schutte/McElwee#28), 6. Michael Faccinto (MF#35), 7. Mason Daniel (McDaniel#33), 8. David Prickett (Pierovich#35), 9. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 10. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 11. Buddy Kofoid, 12. Maria Cofer, 13. Terry Nichols, 14. Randi Pankratz, 15. Dustin Golobic, 16. Geoff Ensign, 17. Nate Wait, 18. Ryan Bernal.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger  


Race: Turnpike Challenge

Date: 3/25/17                                    Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l/West

Track: I-44 Riverside  Speedway    Location: Oklahoma City, OK             Cars Present: 65

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21); 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97) 3. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  5. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 6. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 7. Wesley Smith (Smith#44);  8. Trey Marcham (Marcham#32); 9. Matt Moore (Moore#9); 10. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 11. Holly Shelton; 12. Jake Neuman; 13. Danny Stratton; 14. Steven Shebester; 15. Brayton Lynch; 16. Cody Brewer; 17. Austin Brown; 18. Andrew Deal;  19. Daniel Robinson; 20. George White;  21. Kyle Clark;  22. Ace McCarthy;  23. Tanner Carrick; 24. Jason McDougal.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Turnpike Challenge

Date: 3/24-25/17**                            Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l/West

Track: I-44 Riverside  Speedway    Location: Oklahoma City, OK             Cars Present: 65

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21); 2. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 3. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  4. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 5. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67x); 6. Logan Seavey (RAMS#4); 7. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 8.  Chris Andrews (Andrews#42); 9. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 10. Jonathan Beason (Hard Eight#8K); 11. Jake Neuman; 12. Austin Brown; 13. Tanner Carrick;  14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Kade Morton; 16. Steven Shebester; 17. Jody Rosenboom;  18. Danny Stratton;  19. Grady Chandler; 20. Trey Marcham;  21. Travis Scott;  22. Alex Sewell; 23. Tyler Courtney.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota   **event started on 3/24, feature ran on 3/25 due to rain


Race: Shamrock Classic

Date:  3/18/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Southern Illinois Center    Location: DuQuoin, Ill.   Cars Present:  50

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#39), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 3. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry-Goff#25) , 4. Brady Bacon (FMR#25), 5. Brent Beauchamp (B&B#11), 6. Tony Roney (Roney#1), 7. Josh Most (, 8. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3), 9. Billy Wease (Wease#12), 10. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 11. Colten Cottle, 12. Spencer Bayston, 13. Gage Walker, 14. Tanner Carrick, 15. Daniel Adler, 16. Korey Weyant, 17. Chad Boat, 18. Chris Andrews, 19. Mark Chisholm, 20. Justin Peck, 21. Tanner Thorson, 22. Joe B. Miller.

Wining Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: USAC Western

Date: 3/11/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Bakersfield  Speedway    Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 2. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 3. Nic Faas (Rodela#25x), 4. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 5. Terry Nichols (Nichols#1), 6. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 7. J.J. Ercse (Dodenhoff#9), 8. Mason Daniel (Daniel#33), 9. Randi Pankratz (Pankratz#8), 10. Chris Ennis (Ennis#86), 11. Robert Dalby, 12. Clayton Ruston, 13. Austen Figueroa, 14. C.J. Sarna, 15. Matt Mitchell, 16. Shannon McQueen, 17. Maria Cofer, 18. Tyler Dolacki, 19. David Prickett, 20. Robby Josett, 21. Ron Hazelton, 22. Bryan Drollinger.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stewart/Esslinger


Race: Chili Bowl -Championship Night

Date: 1/14/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 365

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell [Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w]; 2. Daryn Pittman [Pittman#21]; 3. Justin Grant [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#39]; 4. 67-Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67]; 5. Jake Swanson [Six8#68w]; 6. Tyler Courtney [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#7]; 7. Zach Daum [Daum#5]; 8. Jerry Coons Jr [Wilke-PAK#5]; 9. Ronnie Gardner[Six8#68]; 10. Damion Gardner[Klatt#71]; 11. Rico Abreu; 12. Travis Berryhill; 13. Larry Wight; 14. C.J. Leary; 15. Shane Golobic; 16. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 17. Tyler Thomas; 18. Michael Faccinto; 19. Colby Copeland; 20. Jonathan Beason; 21. Danny Stratton; 22. Chase Briscoe; 23. Thomas Meseraull; 24. Justin Peck; 25. Gary Taylor. 

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota 


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Four

Date: 1/13/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 91

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. Justin Grant[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#39]; 2. Daryn Pittman[Pittman#21]; 3. Ronnie Gardner[Six8#68]; 4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#17bc]; 5. Michael Faccinto[Felkins#35]; 6. Damion Gardner[Klatt#71]; 7. D.J. Netto[#3]; 8. Dave Darland[Gray#11]; 9. Tim McCreadie[Bondio#47x]; 10. Wayne Johnson[Simmons#2]; 11. Cory Kruseman; 12. Jac Haudenschild; 13. Tanner Thorson; 14. Chad Boat; 15. Alex Schutte; 16. Chris Cochran; 17. Anton Hernandez; 18. Holly Shelton; 19. Nick Knepper; 20. Steve Buckwalter; 21. Ace McCarthy; 22. Brody Roa; 23. J.J. Yeley; 24. Tucker Klaasmeyer.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Three

Date: 1/12/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 96

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell [Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w]; 2. Danny Stratton [Bondio#47]; 3. C.J. Leary [Gray#25]; 4. Shane Golobic [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#17]; 5. Andrew Deal [Deal#15]; 6. Tracy Hines [Parker#24]; 7. Jason Johnson [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#41]; 8. Jerry Coons Jr. [Wilke-PAK#5]; 9. Justin Peck [Peck#5]; 10. Gage Walker [Walker#7]; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Cory Elliott; 13. Robby Josett; 14. Bricen James; 15. Tanner Berryhill; 16. Coleman Gulick; 17. Justin Allgaier; 18. Thomas Meseraull; 19. Sam Hafertepe Jr; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Josh Most; 22. Davey Ray; 23. Brady Bacon; 24. Grady Chandler.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Two

Date: 1/11/17                            Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 88

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Travis Berryhill[Manic#31]; 2. Jake Swanson[Six8#68w]; 3. Colby Copeland[Boat#51]; 4. Gary Taylor[Loyet#05]; 5. Tyler Thomas[Thomas#91]; 6. Ryan Robinson[Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71]; 7. Sammy Swindell[Swindell#1]; 8. Donny Schatz[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#15]; 9. Casey Shuman[Dunlap#32]; 10. Brent Beauchamp[Bush#2]; 11. Parker Price-Miller; 12. Dylan Westbrook; 13. Paul McMahan; 14. David Gravel; 15. Brenden Bright; 16. Danny Sheridan; 17. Trey Marcham; 18. Colten Cottle; 19. Danny Faria Jr; 20. A.J. Fike; 21. Daniel Adler; 22. Kevin Bayer; 23. Blake Hahn; 24. Andrew Felker.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  BStealth/Fontana


Race: Chili Bowl -Night One

Date: 1/10/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 90

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:1. Tyler Courtney[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#7]; 2. Larry Wight[Heffner#99]; 3. Zach Daum[Daum#5]; 4. Alex Bright[Hemler#77]; 5. Jonathan Beason[Hard Eight#8]; 6. Chase Briscoe[Harris#5]; 7. Tom Harris[Klatt#4]; 8. Steven Shebester[Shebester#82]; 9. Matt Sherrell[Sherrell#35]; 10. Joey Saldana[Saldana#17]; 11. Michael Pickens; 12. Aaron Reutzel; 13. Brad Loyet; 14. R.J. Johnson; 15. Spencer Bayston; 16. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 17. Ryan Greth; 18. Wesley Smith; 19. Mike Hess; 20. Nick Wean; 21. Kyle Larson; 22. Matt Westfall; 23. Tony Bruce Jr.; 24. Blake Edwards.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11 


Race: Rumble in Ft. Wayne-Night Two

Date:  12/31/16                                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Memorial Coliseum Expo Center    Location: Ft. Wayne, Ind.   Cars Present: 31

Fast Time: Chris Neuenschwander

Feature: .1. Kyle Hamilton (Kenyon#6); 2. Derek Bischak (Diversifed#31); 3. Jim Anderson (Anderson#36); 4. Rex Norris III (Morris#63); 5. Matt Westfall (Bordner#14); 6. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32); 7. Geoff Kaiser (Moore#10); 8. Joe Liguori (Williams#8); 9. Austin Nemire (Nemire#19); 10. Kyle O’Gara (Fischer#67); 11. Cory Setser; 12. Billy Hulbert; 13. Brandon Knupp; 14. Chris Neuenschwander; 15. Justin Peck; 16. Russ Gamester.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Kenyon/Autocraft  


Race: Rumble in Ft. Wayne-Night One

Date:  12/30/16                                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Memorial Coliseum Expo Center    Location: Ft. Wayne, Ind.   Cars Present: 37

Fast Time: Russ Gamester

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (Gamester#46), 2. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32), 3. Brandon Knupp (Knupp#78), 4. Justin Grant (Burrow#98), 5. Billy Wease (Burrow#99), 6. Rex Norris III (Norris#63), 7. Billy Hulbert (Hulbert#88), 8. Chance Rice (Rice#36), 9. Joe Ligouri (Williams#8), 10. Brad Greenup (Greenup#4), 11. Derek Bischak, 12. Cap Henry, 13. Travis Welpott, 14. Cory Setser, 15. Justin Peck, 16. Kyle Hamilton.

Wining Chassis/Engine:  King/Autocraft 


Race: Junior Knepper Memorial

Date:  12/17/16                             Sanctioning Body: USAC

Track: Southern Illinois Center    Location: DuQuoin, Ill.   Cars Present:  47

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson/Marshall-Wood#7bc), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall-Wood#17w), 3. Chris Andrews (Miller#95), 4. Justin Allgaier (Allgaier#7), 5. Chad Wheeler (Team Eights#88), 6. Tony Bruce Jr. (Team Eights#18), 7. Matt Westfall (Bordner#14) 8. Thomas Meseraull (Amati#66), 9. Joey Saldana (Saldana#17), 10. Cory Kruseman (Kruseman#21), 11. Terry Babb, 12. Tim Siner, 13. Justin Peck, 14. Nick Drake, 15. Riley Kreisel, 16. Bricen James, 17. Chase Briscoe, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Wesley Smith, 20. Daniel Adler.

Wining Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


                              Copyright © 2000 Gapinski Racing Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.

Follow Us on Facebook Twitter