Last Updated: 01/13/19 11:02 PM

Home  About Us  Points  Results  News  Schedule All Time 1934-201644
Rules Point System Facebook Twitter Links All Division II Pages ONMDOTY 99'-2016



January11.....Chili Bowl Schedule:

Monday, January 14, 2019 – Cummins Night

7:30 a.m. Building Opens
9 a.m. Open Practice (All cars)
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
1:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m. Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. Heat races (est. 7-9 races—8 laps each)
7 p.m. C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8 p.m. A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. Track Maintenance
9:55 p.m. B Features (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. A Feature Start (24 cars—25 laps)
10:30 p.m. Curfew
Midnight Building Closes

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 – Warren CAT Night

9 a.m. Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
1 p.m. Clear Building
1:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m. Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. Heat races (est. 7-9 races—8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. Vacuworx Race of Champions Draw (Infield)
7:45 p.m. C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8:15 p.m. A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:50 p.m. Vacuworx Race of Champions Hot Laps
9 p.m. Track Maintenance
9:20 p.m. Vacuworx Race of Champions (20 laps)
9:55 p.m. B Features (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. A Feature Start (24 cars—25 laps)
10:30 p.m. Curfew
Midnight Building Closes

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 – Hard Rock Casino Night

9 a.m. Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
1 p.m. Clear Building
1:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m. Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. Heat races (est. 7-9 races—8 laps each)
7 p.m. C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8 p.m. A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. Track Maintenance
9:55 p.m. B Features (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. A Feature Start (24 cars—25 laps)
10:30 p.m. Curfew
Midnight Building Closes

Thursday, January 17, 2019 – John Christner Trucking Night

9 a.m. Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
1 p.m. Clear Building
1:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m. Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. Heat races (est. 7-9 races—8 laps each)
7 p.m. C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8 p.m. A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. Track Maintenance
9:55 p.m. B Features (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. A Feature Start (24 cars—25 laps)
10:30 p.m. Curfew
Midnight Building Closes

Friday, January 18, 2019 – Vacuworx Qualifying Night

9 a.m. Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
1 p.m. Clear Building
1:30 p.m. Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m. Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. Heat races (est. 7-9 races—8 laps each)
7 p.m. C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8 p.m. A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. Track Maintenance
9:55 p.m. B Features (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. A Feature Start (24 cars—25 laps)
11 p.m. Curfew
Midnight Building Closes

Saturday, January 19, 2019 – Lucas Oil Championship Night

8 a.m. Building Opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
8 a.m.-7 p.m. Trade Show
8 a.m. Pit Passes on Sale
9:30 a.m. O & N Main Hot Laps (3 or 4 races)
10 a.m. O Mains (1 or 2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:20 a.m. N Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:40 a.m. M Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:00 a.m. L Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:20 a.m. K Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
Noon J Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:30 p.m. I Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
1 p.m. Track Maintenance
1:30 p.m. H Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
2 p.m. G Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
2:30 p.m. F Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3:15 p.m. E Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3:45 p.m. Track Maintenance
4 p.m. D Mains (2 races, 15 laps—20 cars each)
5 p.m. Pizza Express Pole Shuffle
5:30 p.m. Track Maintenance
6 p.m. Opening Ceremonies Grand Marshall/Parade of States
7:15 p.m. A Main Hot Laps (by qualifying night)
7:30 p.m. C Mains (2 races - 15 laps each - 20 cars each)
9:10 p.m. B Mains (2 races - 20 laps each - 20 cars each)
10:30 p.m. A Main (55 laps - 24 cars)
11 p.m. Curfew




                           Copyright © 2000 Gapinski Racing Enterprises. All RightsReserved.

                 

                                                              Follow Us on Facebook Twitter